Breville The Barista Touch Impress (Noir) — Price in Australia

Breville The Barista Touch Impress (Noir)

$1919.20 @ Myer · All-time low: $1497.00 · 74 price checks · Updated 22/09/2026

The lowest price we've tracked for Breville The Barista Touch Impress (Noir) in Australia is $1497.00 (seen 02/09/2026 at JB Hi-Fi). It's currently $1919.20 — cheaper than 20% of the prices we've recorded. Across 54 prices since 31/07/2026, the typical price is $1974.00.

Should you buy now?

Above its typical price; it was cheaper as recently as 18/09/2026 ($1497.00).

Check current price @ Myer →

Price by retailer

Retailer Price
Myer Lowest $1919.20 22/09/2026 Buy at →
JB Hi-Fi $1999.00 22/09/2026 Buy at →
The Good Guys $1999.00 22/09/2026 Buy at →

Each price is the most recent we observed at that retailer (date shown) and may have changed. Stock isn’t tracked — confirm availability on the retailer’s page.

Breville The Barista Touch Impress (Noir) price history in Australia

$1999.00$1497.0031/07/2026 – 22/09/2026
Price tracked 31/07/2026 – 22/09/2026: low $1497.00, high $1999.00, across 54 recorded prices.

FAQ

What is the lowest price for Breville The Barista Touch Impress (Noir) in Australia?

$1497.00, recorded 02/09/2026 at JB Hi-Fi.

Is Breville The Barista Touch Impress (Noir) a good price right now?

Above its typical price; it was cheaper as recently as 18/09/2026 ($1497.00).

Where is Breville The Barista Touch Impress (Noir) cheapest right now?

Myer at $1919.20.

How often does Breville The Barista Touch Impress (Noir) drop to this price?

It's currently cheaper than 20% of the prices we've recorded.

How does PriceRoo track Breville The Barista Touch Impress (Noir)'s price?

PriceRoo checks prices daily across multiple Australian retailers and records the history. All prices are observations at time of listing; we describe observed history only and never predict the future.

Recent prices
22/09/2026$1919.20 Myer
21/09/2026$1999.00 JB Hi-Fi
20/09/2026$1999.00 JB Hi-Fi
19/09/2026$1999.00 JB Hi-Fi
18/09/2026$1497.00 JB Hi-Fi
17/09/2026$1999.00 JB Hi-Fi
16/09/2026$1999.00 JB Hi-Fi
15/09/2026$1999.00 JB Hi-Fi
14/09/2026$1999.00 JB Hi-Fi
13/09/2026$1999.00 JB Hi-Fi
12/09/2026$1999.00 JB Hi-Fi
11/09/2026$1999.00 JB Hi-Fi
10/09/2026$1999.00 JB Hi-Fi
09/09/2026$1919.00 Myer
08/09/2026$1949.00 JB Hi-Fi

How we track prices

PriceRoo checks prices daily across multiple Australian retailers and records the history. All prices are observations at time of listing; we describe observed history only and never predict the future.