Jura E8 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine (Piano White) — Price in Australia

Jura E8 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine (Piano White)

$1747.50 @ eBay · All-time low: $1684.00 · 96 price checks · Updated 22/09/2026

The lowest price we've tracked for Jura E8 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine (Piano White) in Australia is $1684.00 (seen 31/07/2026 at JB Hi-Fi). It's currently $2499.00 — cheaper than 58% of the prices we've recorded. Across 60 prices since 24/07/2026, the typical price is $2283.50.

Should you buy now?

Above its typical price.

Check current price @ eBay →

Price by retailer

Retailer Price
eBay Lowest $1747.50 21/09/2026 Buy at →
JB Hi-Fi $2499.00 22/09/2026 Buy at →

Each price is the most recent we observed at that retailer (date shown) and may have changed. Stock isn’t tracked — confirm availability on the retailer’s page.

Jura E8 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine (Piano White) price history in Australia

$2499.00$1684.0024/07/2026 – 22/09/2026
Price tracked 24/07/2026 – 22/09/2026: low $1684.00, high $2499.00, across 60 recorded prices.

FAQ

What is the lowest price for Jura E8 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine (Piano White) in Australia?

$1684.00, recorded 31/07/2026 at JB Hi-Fi.

Is Jura E8 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine (Piano White) a good price right now?

Above its typical price.

Where is Jura E8 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine (Piano White) cheapest right now?

eBay at $1747.50.

How often does Jura E8 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine (Piano White) drop to this price?

It's currently cheaper than 58% of the prices we've recorded.

How does PriceRoo track Jura E8 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine (Piano White)'s price?

PriceRoo checks prices daily across multiple Australian retailers and records the history. All prices are observations at time of listing; we describe observed history only and never predict the future.

Recent prices
22/09/2026$2499.00 JB Hi-Fi
21/09/2026$1747.50 eBay
20/09/2026$2499.00 JB Hi-Fi
19/09/2026$2499.00 JB Hi-Fi
18/09/2026$2499.00 JB Hi-Fi
17/09/2026$2499.00 JB Hi-Fi
16/09/2026$2499.00 JB Hi-Fi
15/09/2026$2499.00 JB Hi-Fi
14/09/2026$1747.50 eBay
13/09/2026$2499.00 JB Hi-Fi
12/09/2026$2499.00 JB Hi-Fi
11/09/2026$2499.00 JB Hi-Fi
10/09/2026$2499.00 JB Hi-Fi
09/09/2026$2244.00 JB Hi-Fi
08/09/2026$2244.00 JB Hi-Fi

How we track prices

PriceRoo checks prices daily across multiple Australian retailers and records the history. All prices are observations at time of listing; we describe observed history only and never predict the future.